Sire: Sweynesse

Colour: Bay

Dam: Electrostatic

Sex: Gelding

Age: 3

Foaled: Sep 27, 2017

Country: New Zealand

Owners: Orbis Bloodstock (Mgr: W L Hui)

Career:
2: 0 - 0 - 0
Wins: 0.0%
Place: 0.0%
Prizemoney:$1,700.00

 

 COULOMB (NZ)

 

Bay GeldingFoaled in 2017

SireLonhroOctagonalZabeel
SWEYNESSE (AUS) ShadeaStraight Strike
2011SwanseaSingspielIn the Wings
  River SwanNashwan
DamElnadimDanzigNorthern Dancer
ELECTROSTATIC (NZ) Elle SeuleExclusive Native
2003EchostaticPrince EchoCrowned Prince
  Donna ShariCrown Law

SWEYNESSE (AUS) (Bay or Brown 2011-Stud 2016). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$612,900, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1. Half-brother to SW Rimraam. Leading First Season Sire in NZ in 2019-20. Sire of SW Bonita Aurelia (Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3) and of Petty's Legacy, Only Words, Walkthisswey and of the placegetters Dragon Queen, etc. His oldest progeny are 3YOs.

 

1st dam

Electrostatic, by Elnadim. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, VRC Iramoo H., ARC Bladerunner 2YO H., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Rotorua S., L, Wanganui JC Racehorse Owners Association S., L, Waikato RC Waikato Tractors Juvenile H., 3d MRC Allstaff P., 4th BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L. Half-sister to COUP RAY, SINGALONG (dam of ZACROONA - TURQUOISE FOREVER (MAC.)), PENNY ARCADE (dam of AL STRADA - TWIN DELIGHT (H.K.)), Dance on Fire (dam of FIRE SONG). Dam of six named foals, five to race, inc:-

Superstatic (f. by Super Easy). Winner at 1400m, 3d BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services 2YO H.

The Invincible (g. by Rip Van Winkle). Placed, 2d HKJC Timeless Traditions H.

 

2nd dam

Echostatic, by Prince Echo. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, 2d Avondale JC Classic S., Gr.3, 3d HBJC Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Fletcher Insulation H., Avondale JC National Mutual H., Kaipara Tavern Sprint H., Waikato RC Bassenthwaite Sprint H. Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, all winners, inc:-

COUP RAY (Exploding Prospect). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$311,775, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, WRC Wellington S., Gr.3, Otago RC James Hazlett S.H., L, Champagne S., L, WRC Mercedes Super Bonus Prelude (c&g), 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.3, CJC Christchurch Casino H., Manawatu RC CB Norwood 3YO H., Otago RC Hospice Supporters H., Banks Peninsula Cup-twice, 3d Waikato RC Super Bonus Classique, RL, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, BOP RC New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Classique, Kurow Cup, CJC Al Jadeed at Berkley Stud H.

SINGALONG (Danasinga). NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year 2001. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$227,200, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Moritz Extreme Juvenile H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Avondale JC Classic S., L, 3d ARC Champagne S., L, 4th Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Dam of-

ZACROONA - TURQUOISE FOREVER (Mac.) (Zabeel). 6 wins from 1100m to 2100m, A$210,720, M$602,625 in Aust. and Macau, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Allez Bijou H., 2d MRC Gothic H., 3d VRC Bart Cummings H., L, MRC Master Avenel H.

PENNY ARCADE (Straussbrook). 2 wins at 2, Levin RC Ryder S., L, 2d Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., L, Avondale JC Laurie Eccles H. Dam of-

AL STRADA - TWIN DELIGHT (H.K.) (Perfectly Ready). Third on the 2012-13 NZ 2YO Free H. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1650m, NZ$101,625, HK$7,806,000, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, HKJC Kwangtung Cup, Achievement H., Tokyo H., America H., Tang Lung H., 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, HKJC Shan Kwong H., Victoria RC Trophy H., 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1.

Electrostatic (Elnadim). 2 wins. See above.

Black Magic. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Avondale JC Ray Mills H., 3d BOP RC Supacrete Concrete H. Dam of-

Carrie. Placed, 2d ARC Majestic Horse Floats Juvenile S. Dam of-

SUCRE (Ishiguru). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$243,315, CJC Great Easter S., L, Otago RC Dunedin Fire Place H., Southland RC Transit Homes H., 2d Otago RC Eclipse S., L, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, 3d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3-twice, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L.

Dance on Fire. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d Hawkes Bay Ernst & Young H., 3d WRC Keith Taylor Memorial H. Dam of-

FIRE SONG (Senor Pete). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, NZ$41,782, A$167,150, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Highview Stud 3YO H., Rotorua RC Lake Plaza Hotel H., 2d AJC Mick Bladen Memorial H., Insurance Brokers Welter H., ARC New Zealand Herald 3YO H., Superior Concepts 3YO H., Avondale JC Life Members 3YO H., 3d STC Sheraco S., L, Winter Challenge Heat 6, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium Welter H., NSW Tatt's RC Pavilion H., Taranaki RC Nulook Windows & Doors 3YO H., 4th STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3. Producer.

 

Race Record: 1 Starts 0-0-0 A$500.

Raced once.

Share This